201611th Ed. 21-26/06
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1grandieventifuoriconcorsoThe Farm | Accademia teatrale di Roma Sofia Amendolea 21/06/2016 20:30Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
2grandieventifuoriconcorsoTHE GARDEN OF DREMT CIRCLE | Accademia Teatrale di Roma Sofia Amendolea 22/06/2016 20:30Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
3teatroThe Jinx | PWST National Academy of Theatre Arts in Cracov e Branch in Wroclaw Puppetry Department 23/06/2016 17:30Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
4teatroBlind Cat | University of Alexandria – Department of Theatre 23/06/2016 20:30Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
5teatroPhilopater | Università Teatras Minimum Vilniaus 24/06/2016 17:30Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
6teatroExperiment | The Academy of Performing Arts in Bratislava 24/06/2016 21:00Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
7teatroThe dictator | The National School of trade and Management 25/06/2016 17:30Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
8teatroAber-glaube | Teatro Scuola Dimitri 25/06/2016 21:00Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10
9premiazione25/06/2016 22:00Teatro Studio 1 - Roma Piazza di Porta San Giovanni 10

PARTECIPANTS TO 11TH EDITION OF ROMATEATROFESTIVAL 2016

Aber-glaube | Dimitri Theatre School

Aber-glaube | Dimitri Theatre School

Verscio (Switzerland)

Dimitri Theatre School

The dictator | The National School of trade and Management Morocco

The dictator | The National School of trade and Management Morocco

Casablanca (Morocco)

The National School of trade and Management

Experiment | Performing Arts Academy in Bratislava

Experiment | Performing Arts Academy in Bratislava

Bratislava (Slovakia)

The Academy of Performing Arts in Bratislava

Philopater | Teatras Minimum Vilniaus University

Philopater | Teatras Minimum Vilniaus University

Vilnius (Lithuania)

Università Teatras Minimum Vilniaus

Blind Cat | Department of Theatre University of Alexandria

Blind Cat | Department of Theatre University of Alexandria

Alexandria (EGYPT)

University of Alexandria – Department of Theatre

The Jinx | National Academy of Theatre Arts in Cracov e Branch in Wroclaw Puppetry Department

The Jinx | National Academy of Theatre Arts in Cracov e Branch in Wroclaw Puppetry Department

Cracow/Wroclaw – POLAND

PWST National Academy of Theatre Arts in Cracov & Branch in Wroclaw Puppetry Department

THE GARDEN OF DREMT CIRCLE  | Theatre Academy of Rome “Sofia Amendolea”

THE GARDEN OF DREMT CIRCLE | Theatre Academy of Rome “Sofia Amendolea”

Roma (Italia)

Theatre Academy of Rome “Sofia Amendolea”

The Farm | Theatre Academy of Rome “Sofia Amendolea

The Farm | Theatre Academy of Rome “Sofia Amendolea

Roma (Italia)

Accademia teatrale di Roma Sofia Amendolea

ROMATEATROFESTIVAL 2016 – 11TH EDITION WINNER

GEMINI D’ORO BEST SHOW

EXPERIMENT – Accademia di Arti Performative di Bratislava

GEMINI D’ORO BEST DIRECTION

THE JINX – Accademia Nazionale di Arti di Cracovia (Puppetry Department)

GEMINI D’ORO BEST ACTOR

Pavol Simon con EXPERIMENT (Accademia di Arti Performative di Bratislava)

GEMINI D’ORO BEST ACTRESS

Mor Dovrat con ABER-GLAUBE (Scuola di Teatro Dimitri)

SPECIAL PRIZE SOFIA AMENDOLEA

EXPERIMENT – Accademia di Arti Performative di Bratislava

AWARD CEREMONY

RELATED ARTICLES