PARTECIPANTS TO 7th EDITION OF ROMATEATROFESTIVAL 2009

La Madre | Teatro Academia del Actor Replika

La Madre | Teatro Academia del Actor Replika

Madrid (España)

Replika Teatro Academia del Actor

Nemá kocúr vecne hody |  Theatre Faculty Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts

Nemá kocúr vecne hody | Theatre Faculty Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts

Bratislava (Slovak Republic)

Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts, Theatre Faculty

DadaMusica | Università Professionale di Teatro Scuola Dimitri

DadaMusica | Università Professionale di Teatro Scuola Dimitri

Verscio (Switzerland)

Scuola Dimitri Università Professionale di Teatro

The Mother | The Ludwik Solski State Drama School Cracow, Puppetry Arts Department Wroclaw

The Mother | The Ludwik Solski State Drama School Cracow, Puppetry Arts Department Wroclaw

Cracow/Wroclaw (Polonia)

The Ludwik Solski State Drama School in Cracow Puppetry Arts Department in Wroclaw

The Islands | The State Academy Warsaw, Department of Puppetry Art Bialystok

Warsaw/Bialystok - Polonia

The State Academy in Warsaw Department of Pupperty Art in Bialystok

Taranta | Accademia Teatrale Sofia Amendolea

Taranta | Accademia Teatrale Sofia Amendolea

Roma (Italia)

Accademia Teatrale di Roma Sofia Amendolea

Siamo tutti pronti a vivere – artinbanco

Siamo tutti pronti a vivere – artinbanco

Livorno (Italia)

Artimbanco - Scuola Comunale di Teatro di Cecina

Nightmares of the Concentration Camp | Accademia Sofia Amendolea

Nightmares of the Concentration Camp | Accademia Sofia Amendolea

Roma (Italia)

Accademia Teatrale di Roma Sofia Amendolea

L’Ospite | Accademia Teatrale di Roma Sofia Amendolea

L’Ospite | Accademia Teatrale di Roma Sofia Amendolea

Roma (Italia)

Accademia Teatrale Sofia Amendolea

WINNERS
ROMATEATROFESTIVAL 2009 – 7th Edition

GEMINI D’ORO BEST PRODUCTION

Nemá kocúr večne hody – Academy of Dramatic Arts in Bratislava (Rep. Slovacca)

GEMINI D’ORO BEST STAGE DIRECTION

C. Torricelli e I. Fontanelli – Artimbanco – Scuola di Teatro di Cecina – Livorno (Italia)

GEMINI D’ORO BEST ACTOR

Paweł Siwiak – The Ludwik Solski State Drama School – Cracow (Polonia)

GEMINI D’ORO BEST ACTRESS

Martyna Rozwadowska – The Ludwik Solski State Drama School – Cracow (Polonia)

GEMINI D’ORO BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Dada Congressus – Scuola di Teatro Dimitri – Verscio (Svizzera)

GEMINI D’ORO BEST VOICE

Andreja Vozárová – Academy of Dramatic Arts – Bratislava (Rep. Slovacca)

SPECIAL PRIZE SOFIA AMENDOLEA

Andreja Vozárová – Academy of Dramatic Arts – Bratislava (Rep. Slovacca)

RELATED ARTICLES

romateatrofestival 2009